Canberra MapRun Course List

MapRun is an Android/iOS orienteering app that provides GPS based punching and timing for courses. You can install either the new MapRun6, or the older (now depreciated) MapRunF from the Google Play or Apple App Stores. See An Introduction to Using MapRun for more information on setting up and using the MapRun6 app. For more information on the courses, see the MapRun Canberra site. For results use the direct link on each event, or the Maprunners Leaderboard QuickLink to search for any event results.

[ Bush] [ Permanent] [ Rogaine] [ Street-O] [ Street-O Informal] [ Street-O Previous]


Street-O

Ainslie OACT July 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Lorraine Tomlins
Amaroo OACT Jan 2022 SA (map) (results) by John Harding
Aranda-Bruce OACT MR1 Winter 2021 SA (map) (results) by Pat Miethke and Lawrie Brown
Bonner-North Forde ACT Sep 2021 SA (map) (results) by Colleen Mock
Bonython ACT Oct 2021 SA (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown
Casey OACT April 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Colleen Mock
Chapman OACT MR4 Winter 2021 SA (map) (results) by Michael Tedeschi
Chifley-Pearce OACT Nov 2020 (map) (results) by Liz Dunbar
Cook OACT Dec 2020 SA (map) (results) by Shannon Jones
Coombs Wright OACT Feb 2022 SA (map) (results) by Amelia Walton and Dan Green
Crace OACT May 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by John Harding
Curtin ACT June 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Jon Glanville
Deakin OACT Mar 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Tony Garr
Fadden Gowrie OACT Feb 2022 SA (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown
Farrer OACT June 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Lawrie Brown
Florey OACT MR3 Winter 2021 SA (map) (results) by Pat Miethke
Forrest OACT July 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Colleen Mock
Giralang OACT MR5 Winter 2021 SA (map) (results) by Pat Miethke
Googong OACT Jan 2022 SA (map) (results) by Matthew Purcell
Hawker OACT May 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Bryant Allen
Hughes OACT May 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Jon Glanville
Isaacs-O'Malley OACT Mar 2022 (map) (results) (info) by Michael Tedeschi
Isabella Plains OACT May 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Lawrie Brown
Jerrabomberra OACT Jan 2021 (map) (results) by Alex Ricks
Kaleen OACT May 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Pat Miethke
Kambah East OACT Sept 2021 SA (map) (results) by Jim White & Ewen Thompson
Kambah West OACT July 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Jim White
Melba OACT Dec 2021 SA (map) (results) by Liz Dunbar
Monash OACT MR6 Winter 2021 SA (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown
Moncrieff OACT Jan 2022 SA (map) (results) by Colleen Mock
O'Conner OACT Mar 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Keith Fifield
Pearce-Torrens OACT Apr 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Jack Bashford
Red Hill OACT Nov 2021 SA (map) (results) by Jon Glanville
Richardson-Chisholm OACT Dec 2021 SA (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown
Scullin-Page OACT July 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Ian Elz
Theodore ACT Sept 2021 SA (map) (results) by Ewen Thompson
Turner OACT Mar 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Lorraine Tomlins & Alex McAndrew
Waramanga-Fisher OACT Nov 2021 SA (map) (results)
Watson OACT Nov 2021 SA (map) (results) by Chris Andersen
Weetangera MR7 Winter 2021 SA (map) (results) by Ian Elz
Weston OACT June 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by Lawrie Brown & Amelia Walton
Yarralumla OACT MR8 Winter 2021 SA (map) (results) by Pat Miethke

Street-O Informal

Cook-Macquarie ACT June 2020 (map) (results) by Liz Dunbar & Ian Elz
Kaleen South ACT June 2020 (map) (results) by Liz Dunbar & Ian Elz
North Lyneham Odds and Evens Winter 2021 (map) (results) nb. ScoreB by Colleen Mock

Street-O Previous / Expired

Ainslie OACT Feb 2022 SA (map) (results) by Pat Miethke
Aranda-Bruce May 2020 (map) (results) by Pat Miethke and Lawrie Brown (expired)
Chapman ACT July 2020 (map) (results) by Michael Tedeschi (expired)
Crace OACT Feb 2022 SA (map) (results) (info) by John Harding
Curtin ACT June 2020 (map) (results) (info) by Jon Glanville
Deakin June 2020 (map) (results) (May course results) by Jon Glanville (expired)
Deakin ACT October 2020 (map) (results) by John Spooner (expired)
Fadden Gowrie ACT July 2020 SA (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown (expired)
Farrer OACT Sept 2020 (map) (results) (info) by Lawrie Brown
Florey May 2020 (map) (results) by Pat Miethke (expired)
Forrest OACT Mar 2021 SA (map) (results) by Pat Miethke
Giralang OACT Nov 2020 SA (map) (results) by Pat Miethke (expired) (expired)
Hawker OACT May 2021 (map) (results) (info) by Bryant Allen
Hughes ACT July 2020 (map) (results) (info) by Jon Glanville
JOTT Southwell 2020 in Scullin-Page (map) (results) by Ian Elz (expired)
Kaleen North OACT June 2021 (map) (results) (info) by Pat Miethke
Monash May 2020 (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown (expired)
Monash OACT Feb 2021 SA (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown
Parkes OACT Nov 2021 SA (map) (results) (info) by Lawrie Brown
Red Hill May 2020 (map) (results) by Jon Glanville (expired)
Richardson-Chisholm ACT June 2020 SA (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown (expired)
Scullin-Page OACT May 2021 (map) (results) by Liz Dunbar.
Waramanga-Fisher OACT Feb 2021 SA (map) (results) by Michael Tedeschi
Waramanga-Fisher OACT MR2 Winter 2021 SA (map) (results) by Michael Tedeschi
Weetangera May 2020 (map) (results) by Ian Elz (expired)
Weston OACT Mar 2021 (map) (results) (info) by Amelia Walton
Yarralumla OACT Nov 2020 SA (map) (results) by Pat Miethke (expired)

Bush

Arboretum OACT July 2021 Mod1 (map) (results) by Darryl Erbacher & David Hogg
Arboretum OACT July 2021 Mod2 (map) (results) by Darryl Erbacher & David Hogg
Arboretum OACT July 2021 Easy (map) (results) by Darryl Erbacher & David Hogg
Arboretum OACT July 2021 Very Easy (map) (results) by Darryl Erbacher & David Hogg
Bruce Ridge TS10 OACT 2020 Mod1 (map) (results) by Bill Jones
Bruce Ridge TS10 OACT 2020 Mod2 (map) (results) by Bill Jones
Campbell Park OACT Aug 2020 Easy (map) (results) by Nathan Guinness
Campbell Park OACT Aug 2020 Mod1 (map) (results) by Nathan Guinness
Cooleman Ridge ACT Aug 2021 Joeys (map) (results) by Ian Elz
Cooleman Ridge OACT June 2020 Course 1 (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Cooleman Ridge OACT June 2020 Course 3 (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Farrer Ridge OACT Sept 2021 Mod1 (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown
Farrer Ridge OACT Sept 2021 Mod2 (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown
Farrer Ridge OACT Winter 2021 All Controls (map) (results) by Lawrie Brown
Kitcheners Ridge ACT Sept 2021 (map) (results) (Rev results) nb. course available in fwd & rev directions by Bob Allison
Oakey Hill OACT Oct 2021 Course1 (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Red Hill North TS12 OACT 2020 Mod1 (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Red Hill North TS12 OACT 2020 Mod2 (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Red Hill South OACT Sept 2021 Course 1 (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Snow Gums OACT June 2020 Course 1 (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Stirling Ridge OACT Sept 2020 Very Easy (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Stirling Ridge OACT Sept 2020 Easy (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Stirling Ridge OACT Sept 2020 Mod1 (map) (results) by Bob Allison
Yarramundi Reach OACT July 2022 Mod1 (map) (results) (info) by Lawrie Brown
Yarramundi Reach OACT July 2022 Mod2 (map) (results) (info) by Lawrie Brown

Permanent

Fadden Pines ACT All Controls PXAS ScoreV60 (map) (results) (in Test)
Fadden Pines Short 2020 (map) (results)
Jack Knight Long Draft (results)
John Knight Park Long 2020 (map) (results)
MR Lotus Bay (map) (results)

Rogaine

ACTRA Ainslie Majura 4 Hour May 2021 (info) (map) (results)
IB Black Mountain Practice Course (map) (results)
Jerrabomberra Winter 4 hour Virtual Rogaine (July 2020) (info) (map) (results)
Kowen Foot/Cycle 6 Hour Virtual Rogaine (info) (map) (results)
Mt Rogers Rogaine (June 2020) (info) (map) (results)
ACTRA Go West Virtualgaine 4 Hour (Weston Creek) (map) (results) (info) by Jon Glanville

Please send any comments, suggestions for improvements, or other feedback to: Lawrie.Brown@canb.auug.org.au
Lawrie Brown -